Iowa Judicial Branch
 
Administration
Directories
Iowa Supreme Court
Iowa Court of Appeals
State Court Administration
District Court Administrators
District Court Case Scheduling
Clerks of Court Offices
Juvenile Court Offices
Professional Regulation
ADA Access
Clerk of Court Office Hours
Career Opportunities
Budget
Children's Justice
Court Interpreters
Certified Shorthand Reporters
Personnel
Reports

 

Case Scheduling

 

District 1 Case Scheduling

 

 

 

Black Hawk

(319) 833-3332

Dubuque

(563) 589-4591

Allamakee

(319) 833-3332

Buchanan

(319) 833-3332

Chickasaw

(319) 833-3332

Clayton

(319) 833-3332

Delaware

(319) 833-3332

Fayette

(319) 833-3332

Grundy

(319) 833-3332

Howard

(319) 833-3332

Winneshiek

(319) 833-3332

 

 

 

 

District 2 Case Scheduling

 

 

 

Katie Nekvinda, Case Coordinator,

(515) 574-3756

Counties: Boone, Hamilton, Hardin, Marshall & Story.

 

Kellie Orres, Case Coordinator,

(515) 574-3752

Counties: Calhoun, Carroll, Greene, Humboldt, Pocahontas, Sac, & Webster.

 

Kelly Heard, Case Coordinator,

(641) 494-3612

Counties: Bremer, Butler, Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Franklin, Hancock, Mitchell, Winnebago, Worth & Wright.

 

 

 

District 3 Case Scheduling

 

Woodbury Civil – Staci Maxfield

(712) 279-6494                                                                          

Woodbury Criminal – Patti Robinson

(712) 279-6638 

Woodbury Juvenile - LeAnna Bottger

(712) 279-6467 

 

3A & 3B – Judy Martin-Alioth (712) 279-6028 

 


District 4 Case Scheduling

                 

Marsha Weberg - (712) 328-5871 

Pottawattamie Civil 

  

Nancy Jones - (712) 328-5860 

Pottawattamie Criminal 

  

Lori Johannes - (712) 328-4714 

Audubon, Cass, Fremont, Harrison, Mills, Montgomery, Page and Shelby 

 


District 5 Case Scheduling

 

Polk County    

Civil/General Trial — 

            Colleen Flannery 286-3754  

Family Law — 

            Lisa Barnes 286-3930  

Jail — 

            Kellie Meyer 286-2083  

Criminal Felony—  

            Diane Cox 286-3423  

Criminal DAJ —  

            Kellie Watson 286-3912  

Juvenile—  

            Vicky Lattimer 286-3370  

           

Janis Haines  286-3859  

Adair, Adams, Clarke, Dallas, Decatur, Guthrie, Jasper, Lucas, Madison, Marion, Ringgold, Taylor, Union, Warren and Wayne


District 6 Case Scheduling

 

Kellee Cortez 

Assistant District Court Administrator 

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 1103 

  

Deanna Gross 

Case Coordinator for Benton, Iowa, Jones, Linn and Tama Counties  

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 1105 

 

Connie Trosky  

Case Coordinator 

Linn County Courthouse 

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 1321 

  

Lori Schoon  

Case Coordinator 

Linn County Courthouse 

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 1321 

  

Marge Morgan 

Judicial Assistant 

Linn County Courthouse 

P.O. Box 5488  

Cedar Rapids, IA  52406-5488  

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 1104
  

Deborah Skelton 

Judicial Assistant 

Linn County Courthouse 

Cedar Rapids, IA  52406-5488  

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 1170 

  

Erica Beason 

Case Coordinator 

Johnson County Courthouse 

Phone: (319) 356-6070 Ext. 3313 

  

Leroy Nida  

Judicial Assistant 

Johnson County Courthouse 

Phone: (319) 398-3920 Ext. 33 

 

 

District 7 Case Scheduling

  

Jennifer Criswell - (563) 326-8783, ext.8701 

Counties: Cedar and Jackson

    

Susan Lancaster - (563) 243-6213 X 4325 

Clinton - District Court

    

Wendy Hixson - (563) 243-6213, ext. 4034
Counties: Clinton - District Associate Court

Heidi McDonough - (563) 263-6634
Counties:  Muscatine

Jeanne Bacon (563) 326-8783, ext.8610
Counties: Scott - District Court

Terri Weinberg - (563) 326-8783, ext. 8742
Counties: Scott - District Associate Court

 

District 8 Case Scheduling

  

Criminal, civil, dissolution, probate, mental health, domestic abuse 

  

Amy Gardner, ext. 117 
Steffanie Swartz, ext. 113

  

  

(641) 684-6502 

 

 

 

Follow us on Twitter - @IowaCourts return to top